Play

Agenda

03 May 2019, 19:00

SAINT-PETERSBURG

Grand Hall of St-Petersburg Philharmonia - Russia
Ludmila Berlinskaya & Arthur Ancelle perform Poulenc Double Concerto
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Nikolay Alexeev, conductor

Program :
Dvořák : Symphony No 8
Poulenc : Concerto for two pianos
Ravel : La valse
06 May 2019 10 May 2019, 00:00

Hamburg

Hamburg - Germany
Arthur Ancelle, piano
Vytautas Sondeckis, cello

Strauss : Don Quixote op. 35 - concerts for children
23 May 2019, 20:00

Paris

Art & History of Judaism Museum - Paris - France
Piano Recital - Ludmila Berlinskaya

Glinka, Rubinstein ; Lourié, Tcherepnin ; Weinberg, Shostakovich
14 Jun 2019, 20:00

NIORT

Town Hall - Niort - France
Piano Recital
Ludmila Berlinskaya

Russian program
22 Jun 2019 29 Jun 2019, 00:00

Cruise on the Volga

Boat MS Rostropovitch
Ludmila Berlinskaya takes part on a cruise from St Petersburg to Moscow with other prestigious artists
24 Jul 2019, 20:00

La Clé des Portes

Le Clos du Tilleul - Roches - France
Ludmila Berlinskaya, piano
Alexeï Lundin, violin
Léa Hennino, viola
Vytautas Sondeckis, cello
Louis Siracusa-Schneider, double bass
Jean-Christophe Lanièce, baryton
Arthur Ancelle, piano

Wolfgang A. Mozart : Quartet for piano and strings in G minor KV 478 – I. Allegro
Gustav Mahler : Quartet for piano and strings in A minor
Franz Schubert : Quintet in A major D 667 « the Trout » – Theme and variations
Paganini/Moses : Duo for cello and double bass « on one string »
Franz Schubert : Lieder
Robert Schumann : Lieder
26 Jul 2019, 20:00

La Clé des Portes

Le Clos du Tilleul - Roches - France
Arthur Ancelle, piano
Ensemble Ouranos
Alexeï Lundin, violin
Léa Hennino, viola
Vytautas Sondeckis, cello
Jean-Christophe Lanièce, baryton
Ludmila Berlinskaya, piano

Francis Poulenc : Sextuor FP 100 – Divertissement, Final
Jean Françaix : L’heure du Berger (musique de brasserie)
Paul Hindemith : String Trio n° 1 op. 34 – III. Scherzo
Albert Roussel : String Trio op. 58 – III. Allegro con spirito
Ernő Dohnányi : Sextet op. 37 – II. Intermezzo ; IV. Final, Allegro Vivace
Camille Saint-Saëns : Tarentelle for flute, clarinet and piano
György Ligeti : Bagatelles for wind quintet – 1, 2 & 5
Francis Poulenc : 4 poèmes d’Apollinaire
Francis Poulenc : La Grenouillère

And Brel, Montand, Bourvil etc. French songs
09 Aug 2019, 20:30

Île-Tudy

Saint Tudy Church - Ile-Tudy - France
Ludmila Berlinskaya, piano

Bach, Beethoven, Glinka, Tchaikovsky, Scriabine etc.
19 Aug 2019, 20:30

Festival du Comminges

Basilique Saint-Just de Valcabrère - France
Ludmila Berlinskaya, Arthur Ancelle, pianos

Arensky : Suite n° 2 « Silhouettes"
Tchaikovsky : Nutcracker Suite op. 71a
Borodine : Polovtsian Dances
Rachmaninoff : Suite n° 2 op. 17
23 Aug 2019, 20:00

Les musicales de Sarlat

Chapelle des Pénitents Blancs - Sarlat - France
Ludmila Berlinskaya, piano

Beethoven, Glinka, Tchaikovsky, Liadov, Rubinstein, Chostakovitch